Demo. This is a one page demo of what a larger site would look like.Get a site like thisSee all designs
StriplineGarage Doors (702) 555-0163
Stripline tech winding a new torsion spring in a Las Vegas garage
Las Vegas and Henderson

Door Stuck? Fixed Today.

Broken springs, snapped cables and openers that quit in the heat. Most Las Vegas and Henderson repairs are done the same day you call.

Open 7 to 7, Monday to SaturdaySame Day RepairsCall before 2 p.m. for a visit this afternoon.

What's Wrong With My Door?

Pick what your door is doing. You'll see the likely cause, if it's safe to touch, what it tends to cost and how soon we can be there.

Door size
Right now
Most likely cause

Broken Torsion Spring

$240 to $420parts and labor
Todaysame day slot
    Book the Same Day Fix

    Repairs We Make Every Day

    Each truck is a rolling parts room. Springs in every common size, cables, rollers, sensors and opener boards ride along, so we fix it on the first trip.

    Posted Prices

    Typical ranges for a single door in Las Vegas. Your tech gives you the exact price before any work starts.

    • Trip fee, goes toward the repair$59
    • Pair of torsion springs$240 to $420
    • Both lift cables$180 to $260
    • Sensor align or replace$95 to $165
    • Opener logic board$150 to $260
    • New belt drive opener, installed$480 to $690

    This Week on the Job

    Tap any photo to see it big. On your site these are your own trucks, techs and finished doors.

    Service van in a Las Vegas driveway with the door half open Rethreading a lift cable Winding a new spring from a ladder Photo eye adjustment Opener check with a meter Broken spring on the shaft
    Service Area

    All Over the Valley

    Trucks start the day in Spring Valley and Henderson. A full site gives every town its own page.

    • Las Vegas
    • Henderson
    • North Las Vegas
    • Summerlin
    • Spring Valley
    • Enterprise
    • Paradise
    • Boulder City

    Summer tip. Heat dries out rollers and cooks remote batteries. A $89 tune up in May keeps the door quiet through August.

    What Neighbors Say

    4.9
    ★★★★★612 Google reviews

    Spring snapped at 6 a.m. with my car inside. Called at 8, tech was here by 11 and I made my afternoon shift.

    Marisol T. Henderson

    He showed me the price for one spring and for both before he started. No push. Door is quieter than it's been in years.

    Dwayne P. Summerlin

    My door kept going back up. Turned out the sensor got bumped by a trash can. Fixed in ten minutes and he showed me how to check it.

    Lena K. North Las Vegas

    Sample reviews written for this demo. Your site shows your real Google reviews, word for word.

    Quick Answers

    Can you really fix it today?

    Most days, yes. Call before 2 p.m. and a truck gets to you that afternoon. Every truck carries the common spring sizes, cables, rollers and opener parts, so most jobs are done in one visit.

    Can I open the door by hand if the spring broke?

    Please don't. The spring does the lifting, so a door with a broken spring can weigh 150 pounds or more and drop fast. If a car is stuck inside, call us and we will get it out first.

    Should I replace both springs if only one broke?

    We usually suggest it. Springs are made to last about the same number of cycles, so the second one is often close behind. Doing both saves you a second trip fee. We will show you both prices and you pick.

    Does the Las Vegas heat hurt my opener?

    It can. Garages here hit 120 degrees in July, and that is hard on logic boards and remote batteries. If your opener acts up only in the afternoon, heat is a likely cause. We can check it in a few minutes.

    Do you charge to come out?

    The trip fee is $59 and it goes toward the repair if you go ahead. You get the price before any work starts, in writing on the tech's tablet.